Chongqing, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF
OEM/ODM Service

Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine, Puffed Rice Making Machine, Rice Puffing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 60-80kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine, Mobile Type Fresh Tree Branch Garden Waste Crusher Machine, 2016 Hot Sale Used Small Pellet Machine in Cambodia (MZLH420) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

60-80kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,200-3,200/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 100 Set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Certification: CE
Power Source: Electric
Process: Thermal Processing
Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
Application: Popcorn
Customized: Customized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: QXPF-1
Name: 60-80kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine
Capacity: 60-120kg/H
Heat Source: Electric or Gas
Power: 0.75kw
Delivery Time: in Stock
Guarantty Time: 12 Months
Trademark: Astar
Transport Package: Wooden Case (Plywood)
Specification: CE certificate
Origin: China
HS Code: 8438800000

Product Description

60-80Kg/h Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine Description :

This airflow puffing machine is the largest volume puffing machine at present in china , it can heats by electric or by gas , can puff many grains such as rice, wheat , corn , soybean, millet, buckwheat, beans and so on . the output is large, and energy consumption is low . safety coefficient is high , it is one of necessary machine used in puffed food factory.
Safe and reliable : install a relief valve, and a shield, tank outside mouth equipped with gasket, reached a certain pressure, automatic discharging gas, before and after the discharge valve with , can be manually discouraged, use absolute safety.


60-80Kg/h Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine Main Data:
 
ModelQXPF-1QXPF-2
Capacity60-90kg/h120kg/h
Power0.75kw0.75kw
Puffing one batch time6-8 min6-8 min
Heat sourceElectric or gasElectric or gas
Weight500kg560kg
Dimension1600x800x1200mm1600x900x1350mm

Main Parameters of explosion-puffing:
 
Name of grainsPuffing temp./ºCPuffing pressure/MpaPuffing rate
Corn190-2250.6-0.7595%
Soybean190-2200.6-0.7100%
Glutinous rice170-1800.6-0.795%
Peanut170-2000.4-0.6100%
Rice180-2000.75-0.8100%
Mung bean140-1800.795%
Sorghum rice185-2100.75-0.895%
Yellow rice180-2100.75-0.895%
Broad bean185-2500.75-0.895%
Potato chips180-2200.6-0.8Flowerless
Sweet potato170-2200.6-0.8Flowerless
Corn dreg190-2250.75-0.895%
Sesame250-2700.75-0.8Flowerless
Sunflower seed200-230Normal pressureFlowerless
Paddy hull180-220Normal pressureGolden color
Parameters are for reference only and will be adjusted according to actual requirements
60-80kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine
60-80kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine
60-80kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine
60-80kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine

Any more information you need 60-80Kg/h Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine, please feel free to contact with us.
 
Mr. Jason
Chongqing Qiaoxing Machinery & Equipment Company
Website: http://qiaoxingmachinery.en.made-in-china.com
Add: Room 6088, Building 4th, No. 319 of Haier Road in Jiangbei District, Chongqing Municipality, Chongqing, China
Mobile: 0086-15178920906
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jason
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now