Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Qiaoxing Machinery & Equipment Company

Puffed Corn Snack Machine, Grains Snack Machine, Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 120kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Machine Exporter, Siemens Brand Motor Coupling Directly Connect Hammer Machine Crusher, The Horizontal Type Vertical Feed Mixer From China and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Food Machine Others Food Machine 120kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Machine Exporter

120kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Machine Exporter

FOB Price: US $2,200-3,200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,200-3,200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100 Set/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case (Plywood)
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: QXPF-2
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
  • Customized: Customized
  • Capacity: 60-120kg/H
  • Power: 0.75kw
  • Guarantty Time: 12 Months
  • Specification: CE certificate
  • HS Code: 8438800000
  • Certification: CE
  • Process: Thermal Processing
  • Application: Popcorn
  • Name: 120kg/H Puffed Corn Snack Machine Exporter
  • Heat Source: Electric or Gas
  • Delivery Time: in Stock
  • Trademark: Astar
  • Origin: China
Product Description
120kg/h Puffed Corn Snack Machine Exporter Description :

This airflow puffing machine is the largest volume puffing machine at present in china , it can heats by electric or by gas , can puff many grains such as rice, wheat , corn , soybean, millet, buckwheat, beans and so on . the output is large, and energy consumption is low . safety coefficient is high , it is one of necessary machine used in puffed food factory.
Safe and reliable : install a relief valve, and a shield, tank outside mouth equipped with gasket, reached a certain pressure, automatic discharging gas, before and after the discharge valve with , can be manually discouraged, use absolute safety.


120kg/h Puffed Corn Snack Machine Exporter Main Data:
 
ModelQXPF-1QXPF-2
Capacity60-90kg/h120kg/h
Power0.75kw0.75kw
Puffing one batch time6-8 min6-8 min
Heat sourceElectric or gasElectric or gas
Weight500kg560kg
Dimension1600x800x1200mm1600x900x1350mm

Main Parameters of explosion-puffing:
 
Name of grainsPuffing temp./ºCPuffing pressure/MpaPuffing rate
Corn190-2250.6-0.7595%
Soybean190-2200.6-0.7100%
Glutinous rice170-1800.6-0.795%
Peanut170-2000.4-0.6100%
Rice180-2000.75-0.8100%
Mung bean140-1800.795%
Sorghum rice185-2100.75-0.895%
Yellow rice180-2100.75-0.895%
Broad bean185-2500.75-0.895%
Potato chips180-2200.6-0.8Flowerless
Sweet potato170-2200.6-0.8Flowerless
Corn dreg190-2250.75-0.895%
Sesame250-2700.75-0.8Flowerless
Sunflower seed200-230Normal pressureFlowerless
Paddy hull180-220Normal pressureGolden color
Parameters are for reference only and will be adjusted according to actual requirements

Any more information you need 120kg/h Puffed Corn Snack Machine Exporter, please feel free to contact with us.
 
Mr. Jason
Chongqing Qiaoxing Machinery & Equipment Company
Website: http://qiaoxingmachinery.en.made-in-china.com
Add: Room 6088, Building 4th, No. 319 of Haier Road in Jiangbei District, Chongqing Municipality, Chongqing, China
Mobile: 0086-15178920906
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jason
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jason
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now