Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Qiaoxing Machinery & Equipment Company

Puffed Corn Snack Making Machine, Puffed Rice Making Machine, Rice Puffing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heat by Gas Corn Wheat Peanut Puffing Machine, Best Sell Low Cost Diesel Enginee Driven Wood Shredder Crusher, Carbon Steel Rotary Discharge Valve Airlock and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Food Machine Others Food Machine Heat by Gas Corn Wheat Peanut Puffing Machine

Heat by Gas Corn Wheat Peanut Puffing Machine

FOB Price: US $2,200-3,200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,200-3,200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100 Set/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case (Plywood)
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: QXPF-2
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
  • Customized: Customized
  • Capacity: 60-120kg/H
  • Power: 0.75kw
  • Guarantty Time: 12 Months
  • Specification: CE certificate
  • HS Code: 8438800000
  • Certification: CE
  • Process: Thermal Processing
  • Application: Popcorn
  • Name: Heat by Gas Corn Wheat Peanut Puffing Machine
  • Heat Source: Electric or Gas
  • Delivery Time: in Stock
  • Trademark: Astar
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Heat By Gas Corn Wheat Peanut Puffing Machine Description :

This airflow puffing machine is the largest volume puffing machine at present in china , it can heats by electric or by gas , can puff many grains such as rice, wheat , corn , soybean, millet, buckwheat, beans and so on . the output is large, and energy consumption is low . safety coefficient is high , it is one of necessary machine used in puffed food factory.
Safe and reliable : install a relief valve, and a shield, tank outside mouth equipped with gasket, reached a certain pressure, automatic discharging gas, before and after the discharge valve with , can be manually discouraged, use absolute safety.


Heat By Gas Corn Wheat Peanut Puffing Machine Main Data:
 
ModelQXPF-1QXPF-2
Capacity60-90kg/h120kg/h
Power0.75kw0.75kw
Puffing one batch time6-8 min6-8 min
Heat sourceElectric or gasElectric or gas
Weight500kg560kg
Dimension1600x800x1200mm1600x900x1350mm

Main Parameters of explosion-puffing:
 
Name of grainsPuffing temp./ºCPuffing pressure/MpaPuffing rate
Corn190-2250.6-0.7595%
Soybean190-2200.6-0.7100%
Glutinous rice170-1800.6-0.795%
Peanut170-2000.4-0.6100%
Rice180-2000.75-0.8100%
Mung bean140-1800.795%
Sorghum rice185-2100.75-0.895%
Yellow rice180-2100.75-0.895%
Broad bean185-2500.75-0.895%
Potato chips180-2200.6-0.8Flowerless
Sweet potato170-2200.6-0.8Flowerless
Corn dreg190-2250.75-0.895%
Sesame250-2700.75-0.8Flowerless
Sunflower seed200-230Normal pressureFlowerless
Paddy hull180-220Normal pressureGolden color
Parameters are for reference only and will be adjusted according to actual requirements

Any more information you need Heat By Gas Corn Wheat Peanut Puffing Machine, please feel free to contact with us.
 
Mr. Jason
Chongqing Qiaoxing Machinery & Equipment Company
Website: http://qiaoxingmachinery.en.made-in-china.com
Add: Room 6088, Building 4th, No. 319 of Haier Road in Jiangbei District, Chongqing Municipality, Chongqing, China
Mobile: 0086-15178920906
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jason
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jason
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now