Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Qiaoxing Machinery & Equipment Company

Sawdust Hammer Mill Set, Hammer Mill Feed Grinder, Animal Feed Grinding Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ce Approved Sawdust Hammer Mill Set, Fish Killing Filleting Cleaning Machine, 100-1000kg Vacuum Meat Tumbler/ Vacuum Meat Tumbling Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hammer Mill Ce Approved Sawdust Hammer Mill Set

Ce Approved Sawdust Hammer Mill Set

FOB Price: US $3,000-30,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3,000-30,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AST-ZW60B
  • Processing Object: Cereals
  • Screen Mesh: With Screen Mesh
  • Pellet Mill Type: Ring Die Pelleter
  • Expanding Method: Wet Expansion
  • Applicable Materials Shape: Granular
  • Capacity: 1-20t/H
  • Power: 22-260kw
  • Delivery Time: 25-30 Working Days
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case (Plywood)
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Grinding Equipment
  • Processing Technics: Crushing-before-Mixing
  • Grinding Equipment Type: Feed Hammer Mill
  • Bulking Machine Type: Sigle Screw Bulking Machine
  • Condition: New
  • Name: Ce Approved Sawdust Hammer Mill Set
  • Main Bearing: SKF
  • Guarantty Time: 12 Months
  • Trademark: Astar
  • Specification: CE certificate
  • HS Code: 84742090
Product Description
CE Approved Sawdust Hammer Mill Set
 
All our Hammer Mill Models :
NameModelPower(KW)Capacity(T/H)
Hammer MillAST-ZW36A221-3
AST-ZW40A373-5
AST-ZW29C556
AST-ZW29C758
AST-ZW38C9010
AST-ZW38C11012
AST-ZW50C13216
AST-ZW60C16018
AST-ZW80C18520
AST-ZW80C20025
AST-ZW100C22028
AST-ZW100C25032
Hammer MillAST-ZW60B552
AST-ZW60B753.5
AST-ZW80B905
AST-ZW80B1107
AST-ZW100B1329
AST-ZW120B16015

1. CE Approved Sawdust Hammer Mill Set description:
It is universal type product. With stable performance . it is widely used in small and medium size feed and food processing industries for raw materials grinding .it's use for fine grinding .
The design of overall base is high in structural strength and beautiful in appearance.
Direct transmission and advanced falk flexible coupling are adopted. The reasonable arrangement of hammers and clearance between hammers and screens make sure the final products are in uniform fineness .
Multi-grinding chambers are assembled in this machine. The secondary grinding chamber is cast ironing, which has high abrasive resistance .
The bearing imported is with high quality , when working, it has low temperature rising. And it is equipped with the temperature indicator that can show the working condition. The bearing pedestal is SKF brand from Sweden .
Various screen sieve size are selectable. Quick-starting type door opening machinery and frame-type screen pressing mechanism are adopted. Which can make the screen fixed solidly and fast to change the new screen. In this way, this design is easy to operate and convenient to maintenance .
The tool bit of the hammer is spray welding with carbon tungsten alloy, which has long lifetime .
 
2. AST-ZWB series CE Approved Sawdust Hammer Mill Set Technical Parameters :
 
ModelAST-ZW60BAST-ZW80BAST-ZW100BAST-ZW120B
Rotor diameter(mm)660660660660
Spindle speed(RPM)2980298029802980
Linear speed of hammers ( m/s)78787878
Pulverizing room width (mm)60080010001200
Hammers Qty ( Pcs)112128144156
Power( kw)557590110132160
Normal Air Volume ( M3/h)Rough crushing4246556180100
Fine crushing55607278100130
Ordinary grinding output( t/h)91214161820
Fine grinding output(T/H)23.54.56810
 

Any more information you need B Series CE Approved Sawdust Hammer Mill Set, please feel free to contact with us.
 
Mr. Jason
Chongqing Qiaoxing Machinery & Equipment Company
Website: http://qiaoxingmachinery.en.made-in-china.com
Add: Room 6088, Building 4th, No. 319 of Haier Road in Jiangbei District, Chongqing Municipality, Chongqing, China
Mobile:0086-15178920906
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jason
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jason
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now