Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Qiaoxing Machinery & Equipment Company

Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine, Wood Pellet Line, Wood Pellet Plant manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1t/H Automatic Grease Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine, Two Rollers Animal Feed Crumbler Crusher, Free Mixers in Animal Feed Making Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Biomass Wood Pellet Making Machine Wood Pellet Machine 1t/H Automatic Grease Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine

1t/H Automatic Grease Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine

FOB Price: US $80,000-120,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $80,000-120,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10 Set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MZLH420
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Certification: CE
  • Customized: Customized
  • Color: Multi Color
  • Capacity: 1-10t/H
  • Final Pellet Size: 6-10mm
  • Delivery Time: 30 Days
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case (Plywood)
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Ring Die Pellet Mill
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: New
  • Name: Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine
  • Application: Wood Logs/Wood Chips/Sawdust/Agriculture Waste etc
  • Guarantty Time: 12 Months
  • Trademark: Astar
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 8474802000
Product Description
 
                  1T/H Automatic Grease With oil Cooling Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine 


1. 1T/H Automatic Grease With oil Cooling Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine Specification:
 
This1-20T/H Complete machine for make pellet wood line can make the pellets from the rice husk, sunflower husk, wood chips, coffee husk etc .  it also can collet the material , mix and adjust the quality to make small and roundish pellets. The technological process is rational in succession. Every unit's performance is good.  the aricrew cooperation is compact. The whole line take small area and has small energy consumption. It also can make pellets from all kinds of wood shaving, sawdust too.
It mainly contains crush process,Drying process pellet making process, cooling process, packing process and waste air handing process(optional), The final pellet has good quality and meet the europe standard
The diameter of the pellets can be 6mm,8mm,10mm,12mm, the length can be adjusted according to the requirement of the client, for example 4cm,8cm,12cm

2. 2T/H Wheat Corn Rice Straw Pellet Making Plant Commercial Terms:
1. Packing: by container.
2. Manufacturing time: in 30 days
3. Period of validity of the price: in 3 months. After this term, we reserve the right to revise our prices.
4. Time of delivery: In 1 month after receipting the deposit.
5. Payment Terms : 40% by T/T as deposit, the balance against the copy of B/L. or 100% by irrevocable L/C at sight .

3. 1T/H Automatic Grease With oil Cooling Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine Main Machine data:
 
ModelMain Power(kw)Capacity(kg/h)Feeder Power(kw)Force feeder power(kw)Die Diameter(mm)
MZLH3555400-6001.11.1350
MZLH420901000-12001.51.5420
MZLH5081101500-20001.51.5508
MZLH5581322000-250032.2558
MZLH6781853000-350032.2678
MZLH7682203500-400033768

4. 1T/H Automatic Grease With oil Cooling Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine Flow chart & Details 

Fow chart: Wood chipping-Crushing-Drying-Pelleting-Cooling-Packing System 

(1) Chipping Process:
Wood chipper can chip the wood logs into small wood chips , Suitable for a wide range of raw materials; the body using high-strength steel welded together, supporting the whole machine. Install two or three hard alloy knife on the roller, fixed with a special knife bolts. According to different material thickness, the feed roller assembly can fluctuate within a certain range by the hydraulic system. Wood chips of suitable size fall through the screen holes and discharged from the bottom of wood chipper, large pieces will continue cutting in the machine.

(2) Crushing process:
This system is one important system , the hammer mill can crush the wood chips, sunflower husk, rice husk, coffee husk etc into small dust .

(3) Drying Process:
Three-tier structure, the material in the cylinder dry repeatedly three times. low energy consumption, high efficiency, high capacity. Performance is far superior to the ordinary single-drum dryer.Multi-layer structure, improve cylinder insulation effect, increase the heat utilization. Roller speed is adjustable, precise gear drive, smooth operation, low noise. Optimized design stove, the new structure. matched with  hot air filtration system of the stove to prevent flames entering the dryer cylinder. suction fan special used in water cooling system, ensure stable operation of air fan  under high heat air. Afterheat can be recycled into the dryer and improve the utilization of heat energy.

(4).Pelletizing Process:
MZLH Wood Pellet Machine is the most important equipment, which have the following features:
(1). Driving Gear adopts the high precision gear transmission structure. The wear bearing is made from SKF. The motor use the Siemens Brand .The ring die adopts the hoop fastening method, which is increasing the speed of discharge comparing with the past bolt fastening method. As a result, the capacity is 10-15% higher than the belt transmission structure.
(2). As per the ring die and roller of the wood pellet mill, we have the fine machining with the alloyed steel, such as 20 CrMnTi and 40Cr; and stainless steel, such as 4 Cr13 and 3 Cr13. And our heating treatment is also different from the other domestic manufacturer, our carburizing treatment make the depth of hard facing to 2mm,which improve the anti-abrasion of the ring die and roller more than 10 times, it can save the production cost heavily.

(5) Cooling Process:
After the pelletizing process, the temperature of the wood pellet is about 60-80 degree, and the moisture content of the wood pellet is about 15%, so we need use Cooler to reduce about 3-4% moisture, so the wood pellet is easy to store. But considering the feedback from some foreign clients, the local climate is very humidity; they hope to cool the wood pellet with moisture 7-8%. In order to satisfy the different need from different clients, we develop one kind of new Stabilizer Combined Cooler.

(6) Packing Process:
After cooling, the wood pellet will not directly enter into the fuel process, avoiding the wood pellet affected with damp. The packing process is necessary. In this process, we assemble our domestic best Semi-Auto Packing Machine to you.

(7) Waste air process system (optional) Dust collector :
Pluse Bag Dust Filter:
1.An unique jet device,which is equipped with a dismountable cabinet and built-in envelops,easy for maintenance.
2.Up to 1 m2 filtration area Of each bag enables its installation in a small space.
3.Compact design and high dusting efficiency(up to 99.5%),etc.
4.Widely applied for unit-machine dusting at a dump pit,a grinde,the inlet or for central dust control as well as for fines recovery in a pneumatic conveying system in grain milling and feed manufacturing industries.
5.AdditionaI applications for dust control in light industry,chemical industry,mines etc.


Any more information you need 1T/H Automatic Grease With oil Cooling Rice Husk Pellet Making Machine , please feel free to contact with us.
 
Mr. Jason
Chongqing Qiaoxing Machinery & Equipment Company
Website: http://qiaoxingmachinery.en.made-in-china.com
Add: Room 6088, Building 4th, No. 319 of Haier Road in Jiangbei District, Chongqing Municipality, Chongqing, China
Mobile:0086-15178920906
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jason
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jason
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now